GigList Roundup: your guide to the gigs London has to offer this week, featuring Hinds, Drahla, Lola Kirke, Self-Esteem, The Soft Moon, Free Love, Still Corners, Squid, Shame, Sorry, Lucia, Girl Ray, Shopping, Sports Team, Sink Ya Teeth and more.

Monday, 26th November
3 Psalms @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm
Aborted + Cryptopsy @ The Dome | 7.00pm
Charlie Hole @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm
Chris Garneau @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm
Drahla + Sleep Eaters + Ice Baths @ 100 Club | 7.30pm
Eliza Shaddad + Carmody @ Oslo | 7.30pm
Isaac Gracie @ EartH | 7.30pm
Man Without Country + Empathy Test @ The Old Blue Last | 7.00pm
Maren Morris @ Omeara | 7.00pm
Mésange @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm
Middle Kids @ Village Underground | 7.30pm
Morgan James @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Nicholas Allbrook (Pond) + Peter Bibby @ The Victoria | 8.00pm
Robert Finley + Elles Bailey @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm
Toby Corton And His Band By Chance @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm
Tom Misch @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm
Vulgarians + Frauds @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm
Wesley Gonzalez @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm

Tuesday, 27th November
Adult. + Vogue.Noir @ Electrowerkz | 7.30pm
Beak> + Unmoor Kiva @ The Dome | 7.00pm
Billy Ocean @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.00pm
Ciircus Street @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm
Daniel Armstrong + Billy Boguard @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm
Denzel Himself @ Redon | 7.00pm
Everything Everything @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm
Evidence @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Gaygirl + Alice & The Bugs + Richies + Honkies @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm
Hannah Rose Platt @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm
Jain @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm
Joseph J Jones @ Bethnal Green Working Men’s Club | 7.30pm
Julia Jacklin + Jade Imagine @ Omeara | 7.00pm
Kiran Leonard + Pozi @ Moth Club | 7.30pm
Lola Kirke @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm
Lydmor @ The Waiting Room | 7.00pm
Matt Maltese + Fur + Anna B Savage @ EartH | 7.00pm
My Brightest Diamond + Ian Chang @ Oslo | 7.30pm
Pia Fraus + Spinning Coin @ The Victoria | 8.00pm
Piroshka @ The Lexington | 8.00pm
Ryley Walker + Andrew Tuttle + Container @ Scala | 7.30pm
Saintseneca @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm
Skrapz + Suspect @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm
Steven Adams & The French Drops @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Casey Lowry + Emily Burns + Askjell @ Zigfrid von Underbelly | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Ed The Dog + Himalayas + Fuzzy Sun @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Jvck James + Kara Marni + Wooze @ The Curtain | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Kawala + Jeffe + Millie Turner @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Kwengface + Blackwave + Ren @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Squid + Krush Puppies + Emerson Snowe @ The Macbeth | 7.30pm
The Night Shift @ Camden Assembly | 7.30pm
The Tuts + Wutip + Upset Stomach @ Bermondsey Social Club | 7.00pm
The Twilight Sad @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm
Uranium Club + Sauna Youth + Scrap Brain @ Boston Music Room | 8.00pm

Wednesday, 28th November
808Ink @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Afro B @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm
Auntie Flo @ Ghost Notes | 7.30pm
Bars And Melody @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm
Benny Mails @ Bermondsey Social Club | 7.30pm
Clean Cut Kid + Peachfuzz @ Omeara | 7.00pm
Duotone @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm
Hawklords @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm
Hudson Taylor + Orla Gartland @ KOKO | 7.00pm
Hugar + Nico Casal @ St Pancras Old Church | 7.30pm
It It Anita + Ltnt + Exoskeletons @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm
Lanark Artefax @ EartH | 7.30pm
Mellt + Marged + Names @ The Lexington | 7.00pm
Mohit + Qlowski + Jealous Of The Birds @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm
Mouse Outfit @ The Garage | 7.00pm
Pale Grey @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm
Paul Smith @ Moth Club | 8.00pm
Raleigh Ritchie @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm
Rina Mushonga + Sølv + Mantaraybryn @ Notting Hill Arts Club | 7.00pm
The Abcd Tour @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.30pm
The Alarm + Ryan Hamilton & The Harlequin Ghosts @ London ULU | 7.00pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Bríet + Jc Stewart + Shey Baba @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Duendita + Jockstrap + Walt Disco @ The Macbeth | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Indoor Pets + Zuzu + Lucia @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Mathilda Homer + Rebecca Garton + Bobbie @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm
The Soft Moon + Hide @ Scala | 7.30pm
The Wandering Hearts + Fiona Bevan + Ruston Kelly @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.00pm
Thyla @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm
Thyla @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm
Trampolene + The Surrenders + Lacuna Bloome @ Dingwalls | 7.00pm
Wet @ Oslo | 7.30pm
Who We Be: Aj Tracey + Craig David + French Montana + Ghetts + Lethal Bizzle + Not3S + Raye + Tory Lanez + Craig David’S Ts5 @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm
Young Monarch + Young Horses @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm

Thursday, 29th November
Barbudo @ The Victoria | 7.30pm
Bring Me The Horizon + Yonaka @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm
Broods + Bad Sounds @ The Dome | 7.00pm
Calpurnia + Jerry Williams @ KOKO | 7.00pm
Children Of Zeus @ Ghost Notes | 7.00pm
Cosmo Sheldrake + I See Rivers @ EartH | 7.00pm
Do Nothing @ Old Queens Head | 7.30pm
Everyone You Know @ Ace Hotel | 7.30pm
Finch & The Forest @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm
Free Love @ Folklore | 7.00pm
Friendly Fires + Space Dimension Controller + Vonica @ Oval Space | 7.30pm
Gurr + Kid Kapichi @ The Garage | 7.00pm
Jo Harman & Oli Rockberger @ St Pancras Old Church | 7.00pm
Kaukolampi @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm
Lauran Hibberd + Kyan + Wyldest @ Sebright Arms | 7.00pm
Lo Fang @ St Matthias’ Church | 7.30pm
Louis Iii + Yasmin Hass-Sinclair @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm
Love Sick @ Bermondsey Social Club | 7.30pm
Neue Grafik Ensemble + Kwake Bass + Maps + Bradley Zero @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Paul Jacobs @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.00pm
Soak + Odina @ Omeara | 7.30pm
Starsailor + Chris Helme + Tom Speight @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm
Still Corners + Psychic Corners @ The Pickle Factory | 8.00pm
Tankus The Henge @ 100 Club | 7.30pm
The Field + Thomas Ragsdale @ Corsica Studios | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Connie Constance + Self Esteem + L Devine @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Fontaines D.C. + The Howl And The Hum + Chappaqua Wrestling @ The Macbeth | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Sam Tompkins + Nia Wyn + Dayo Bello @ Zigfrid von Underbelly | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Skynd + Sick Joy + Penelope Isles @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm
The Great Escape First Fifty: Stream Down + Radiant Children + Tiana Major 9 @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm
The Orielles + Squid @ Heaven | 7.30pm
The Snuts @ Camden Assembly | 7.30pm
Trevor Moss And Hannah Lou @ Rough Trade East | 1.00pm
Wesley Fuller @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm
Bad Kids @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Friday, 30th November
Bell Witch + Pantheist @ The Dome | 7.30pm
Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises + Lawrence @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm
Bring Me The Horizon + Marmozets + The Xcerts @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm
Calpurnia @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm
Damanek + Southern Empire @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm
Ebenezer + Jaz Karis + Levelle London + Jamo Beatz @ Hackney Showroom | 7.00pm
Finn Collinson @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm
Gorgeous Bully + Mice On Mars + The Queen’S Head + Italia 90 @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm
Heaven 17 @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm
Hen Ogledd @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm
Hidden Orchestra @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm
Insólito Universo @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm
John Otway Big Band + Dr Rob & The Radi8Ors @ Borderline | 7.00pm
Kit Trigg + Carnival Club @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm
Lola Kirke + Hannah Read @ The Lexington | 7.30pm
Lolo Zouaï @ Corsica Studios | 7.00pm
Lydian Collective @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm
Nimmo + Ider + Girli + Hannah Holland @ House of Vans | 7.30pm
Odezenne @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Paws + Daddy Issues @ Moth Club | 7.00pm
Peaness + Flirting @ The Victoria | 7.30pm
Ride @ Dreamland | 7.30pm
River Whyless @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm
Shame + Sorry + Fontaines Dc @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm
Simon Love And The Old Romantics + Veda Black + Geno Carrapetta & Gentle Friends @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm
Skegss + Dumb Punts @ The Garage | 7.00pm
The Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra @ Jazz Cafe | 10.30pm
The Lounge Kittens + Plastic Jeezus @ St Pancras Old Church | 8.00pm
The Ninth Wave @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm
Triptides @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm
Buffalo Boogie @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm
Green Velvet + Mele + Doorly + Griff + Low Steppa + Tommy Vercetti + Kinnerman + Alisha @ Fabric | 11.00pm
Hunee + Beautiful Swimmers + Sassy J + Phuong Dan + Chris Menist @ XOYO | 9.30pm
Norman Jay + Nicky Siano + Marshall Jefferson @ Electric Brixton | 10.00pm
Total Raggaeton @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Saturday, 1st December
As It Is + Trash Boat + Holding Absence + Courage My Love @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm
Becca Mancari + Jade Imagine @ Oslo | 7.00pm
Caliban + Lionheart @ The Dome | 7.00pm
Conan + Conjurer @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm
Dat Brass @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm
Defenders Of Style @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Glenn Tilbrook @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm
Groove Armada @ Electric Brixton | 7.30pm
Hinds + Girl Ray + Sports Team + Shopping + Otzeki + Alien Tango + Jessica’S Brother @ EartH | 2.00pm
Holly Golightly + The Senior Service Featuring Graham Day @ The Lexington | 8.00pm
Mo Evans + Lefteris Moumtzis + Tangerinecat + Alice Zawadzki + Soundspecies + Belle Bete @ The Yellow House | 3.00pm
Oh Gunquit + Green Seagull @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm
Pardans @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm
Sam Lavery @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm
Sink Ya Teeth @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm
Tea Street Band @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm
Tesseract + Between The Buried And Me + Plini @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm
The Courteeners + Gerry Cinnamon + Zuzu @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm
The Fernweh @ Moth Club | 7.00pm
The Heliocentrics @ Hangar | 9.00pm
The Menstrual Cramps + Pussyliquor + Charismatic Megafauna + Secret Power @ The Victoria | 7.00pm
Underworld @ Village Underground | 9.00pm
Uroboro @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 9.00pm
Craig Richards + Seth Troxler + Francois X + Broken English Club + I Hate Models + Faux Naif @ Fabric | 11.00pm
Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm
Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm
Heard It Through The Grapevine @ Moth Club | 8.00pm
Hunee + Powder + Orpheu The Wizard + Cosmic Slop + Jonny Rock @ XOYO | 9.30pm
Locomotive Disco: Toy Tonics @ Oslo | 9.00pm
Matt Jam Lamont Presents ‘History Of Garage & Bass’ @ Dreamland | 7.30pm

Sunday, 2nd December
And One + Leaether Strip @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm
Babybird @ Oslo | 7.30pm
Blac Rabbit @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm
Brothers Osborne + Lucie Silvas @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm
Christmas Communion: Jade Bird + Sea Girls + Apre + Another Sky + Billie Marten + Matt Maltese @ Notting Hill Arts Club | 6.00pm
Escape The Noise @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm
Federico Albanese @ Southbank Centre | 7.45pm
Gilles Peterson + Patrick Forge @ Dingwalls | 12.30pm
Jon Cleary @ Jazz Cafe | 8.00pm
Karmamoi + Midnight Sun + Talitha Rise @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm
Maarja Nuut & Ruum @ The Lexington | 7.00pm
Mala & The Outlook Orchestra @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm
Oh Brother @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.00pm
Sevendust + All That Remains @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm
Sundays At Phonox: Sven Väth @ Phonox | 4.00pm
The Bronx + Flogging Molly + Face To Face + Lost In Stereo @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 6.00pm
Underworld @ Village Underground | 9.00pm
You Me At Six @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm
Zeal & Ardor + Blanket @ Electric Ballroom | 6.00pm
Pig&Dan + Mc Conrad + Christian Smith + Isaac @ Fabric | 11.00pm

Photography: Free Love