GigList Festive Roundup: your guide to the best London gigs over Christmas and New Year, featuring DMA's, Lauren Hill, George Ezra, Nile Rogers, Wolf Alice, Black Honey, Bastille, Sigrid, Jon Hopkins, Richard Ashcroft, Dua Lipa and more.

Monday 17th December

A Soulful Christmas @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm DMA's + Rosborough + Neon Waltz @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm Dusty Pop Presents Misty Big Adventure @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm Feelings Of Home: Tomorrow's Warriors And Wfrw @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm Ginger Wildheart @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm In Memory Of Chas Hodges @ O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire | 7.00pm Lauryn Hill + Iamddb + Patoranking + Nao @ Wembley Arena | 6.30pm Lewis Bootle @ Omeara | 7.00pm Lily Allen @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm Naomi Banks + Salliefoyeh @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm Natalie Williams Soul Family @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Odette Peters + Lole @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm

Tuesday 18th December

Bad Sign @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm Contra + Anil Piyanci @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm Gamelan Winter Chimes @ Southbank Centre | 5.00pm George Ezra & Friends @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm Harry Marshall + Leon Coeur + Mavica @ The Lexington | 8.00pm Idler Christmas Party: Danny Goffey @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm John + Guru @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm Laurence Cottle Big Band @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Lily Allen @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm Matthew Sweet @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.00pm Mercury Rev + Nicole Atkins @ Oslo | 7.30pm Myrkur @ The Dome | 7.00pm Nest Egg + The Eskimo Chain @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm Sneakbo + Grizzley + Swarmz @ KOKO | 7.00pm

Wednesday 19th December

Adam Ant + Babyteeth @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm Black Peaches @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm Blanck Mass + Black Midi @ Bussey Building | 8.00pm Circle60 Perform Sawnoff Shotgold @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm Feelings Of Home: Streetwise Opera & Kinetika @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm James Yorkston + Jealous Girlfriend @ The Lexington | 8.00pm Karimthapeasant + Flare @ Phonox | 7.30pm Nile Rodgers & Chic @ The O2 | 6.30pm The Brand New Heavies @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm The Rebel + Dry Cleaning + Gwenifer Raymond @ The Victoria | 8.00pm Wolf Alice + Black Honey @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm

Thursday 20th December

Adam Ant + Ten Fé @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm Cavernzz + Deathcrash + Monzanto Sound @ The Waiting Room | 8.00pm Ellie Goulding + Bastille + Dermot Kennedy + Dua Lipa + Grace Carter + Jax Jones + Mabel + Sigrid @ Wembley Arena | 6.30pm House Gospel Choir @ KOKO | 7.00pm Moine Dubh Christmas Party @ The Social | 7.00pm Nest Collective Takeover @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm Surfbort @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm Tigercats + Don't Problem @ The Lexington | 7.30pm Wolf Alice + Black Honey @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm Cheap Thrills @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Friday 21st December

Adrenaline Animals @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm Bombo's 1950S Tropical Party: Orchestra De Bomba + Coro De Clave @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm Friday Lunch: Mochudi @ Southbank Centre | 1.00pm Friday Tonic: Amaroun @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm Mothers Little Helper + Tuppeny Bunters + Thee Dagger Debs @ The Lexington | 7.30pm Nathan Dawe @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm Stick In The Wheel + Cunning Folk + Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp @ Rough Trade East | 5.00pm The Blackbyrds + The Expansions @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm The Blockheads @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm The Twang + Mona @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 6.00pm Thunder @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm Tion Wayne @ KOKO | 6.00pm Crazy Cousinz: Winter Carnival With Kenny Allstar @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm Digitalism @ Jazz Cafe | 10.30pm DJ Q @ Phonox | 9.30pm Jon Hopkins + Nathan Fake + Haai + Kelly Lee Owens + DJ Nobu + Marco Shuttle + Jay Clarke @ Fabric | 11.00pm

Saturday 22nd December

Helen Love + Simon Love + La Peach @ The Lexington | 7.30pm Richard Ashcroft @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm The Blackbyrds + The Expansions @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm The Goldhawks @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm Garage Nation @ Fabric | 10.00pm Locomotive Disco: Boogie Cafe @ Oslo | 9.00pm Maya Jane Coles + Joshua James @ XOYO | 9.30pm

Sunday 23rd December

Grace Petrie's Lefty Christmas @ Bush Hall | 6.30pm The Cuban Brothers @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm The Maple State + Data.Select.Party @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm Wolfsbane @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm

XMAS EVE - Monday 24th December

Nothing!

XMAS DAY - Tuesday 25th December

Nothing!

BOXING DAY - Wednesday 26th December

The London African Gospel Choir: Graceland @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm

Thursday 27th December

Joey Fourr + Pozi + Uh @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm Leroy Hutson @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Cheap Thrills @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Friday 28th December

Beachtape + Blue Bendy + Circe @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm Friday Lunch: Jack Stephenson-Oliver Trio @ Southbank Centre | 1.00pm Friday Tonic: Piers James @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm Inner-Terrestials + Stella + The Satellites @ The Lexington | 7.00pm Leroy Hutson @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Los Pepes + Dead Meat @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm Lovebirds @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm Paco Osuna + Neverdogs + Dennis Christopher + Leroy Roberts @ Village Underground | 7.00pm

Saturday 29th December

Big Lad + Luminous Bodies + Lia Mice + Pet Brick + Sly & The Family Drone @ Corsica Studios | 7.30pm Black Voices Quintet: Aretha's Anthems @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Monster Magnet + Puppy @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm Posa + Sex Cells + Waterbaby + Laundrette @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm Winter's A Drag @ Southbank Centre | 12.00pm Adam Beyer @ Fabric | 11.00pm DJ Luck & MC Neat @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm Joe Goddard @ Phonox | 9.30pm

Sunday 30th December

Bukky Leo & Black Egypt @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Charismatic Megafauna + Show Boy + Rainn Byrns @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm Max Bloom + Hollow Gold + Kadialy Kouyaté + Sisu @ The Lexington | 12.00pm Underworld @ Village Underground | 9.00pm

NEW YEAR'S EVE - Monday 31st December

Gilles Peterson + Sadar Bahar + Tama Sumo + Lakuti, Move D @ Oval Space | 9.00pm Ivan Smagghe @ The Waiting Room | 10.00pm New Year's Eve Spectacular @ Southbank Centre | 7.00pm Noisia + My Nu Leng + Dimension + So Solid Crew + Matt Jam Lamont + Rusko + Sir Spyro @ O2 Academy Brixton | 9.00pm NYE vs NYC @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm Red Greg + Penya + Niji Adeleye Trio @ Jazz Cafe | 9.00pm Scared To Dance + Average Sex @ The Victoria | 9.00pm Club De Fromage: The New Year's Eve Spectacular @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 9.00pm Crush: NYE Special @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm Dancing In The Dark (80S Night) @ Moth Club | 8.00pm Jeremy Undeground + O’Flynn + Bellaire @ XOYO | 9.30pm Le Beat Bespoke NYE Rock N Roll Circus: Twink & The Lysergics + Embrooks + The Liquorice Experiment @ Paper Dress | 9.00pm New Year's Eve: Young Marco + Esa @ Phonox | 9.00pm NYE: Pendulum DJ Set + Matrix & Futurebound + DJ Fly & Mc Smoke @ Dreamland | 9.30pm Patrick Topping + Waff + Alex Virgo + Anastasia Kristensen + Jay Clarke + Re:Ni @ Fabric | 11.00pm Pulp Fiction A NYE Disco: Kon + Harry Wolfman @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm The Rhythm Method + Mystery Jets @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm The Social NYE: Madonnatron + The Rebel @ The Social | 8.00pm Vice House Party NYE @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm For thousands of other London gigs and events see here