GigList Roundup: your guide to the London gigs to check out this week, featuring Alaskalaska, Art Brut, Club Kuru, The Specials, All Tvvins, Lola Kirke, W.H Lung, Hælos, Manic Street Preachers, Ten Tonnes, Eric Clapton and more. With summer starting to emerge the London gigs schedule is hotting up. Check out what's happening this week below and see which London gigs you cannot miss. 


With summer starting to emerge the London gigs schedule is hotting up. Check out what's happening this week below and see which London gigs you cannot miss.

MONDAY, 6 MAY
Alfa Mist @ Village Underground | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Cable Ties @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm | Free
Charly Bliss @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £10adv
Emilie Kahn @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £9.90adv
Eric Clapton @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Giungla @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm | £8.25adv
Jake Shimabukuro @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £25adv
JOCELYN BROWN @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £35adv
NICE BISCUIT @ Sebright Arms | 7.00pm | Free
Rika @ Thousand Island | 8.00pm | Sold Out
Shlohmo @ Corsica Studios | 8.00pm | Sold Out
Siobhan Miller @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £14adv
Soaked Oats @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £8adv
Still Woozy @ Dingwalls | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Stonefield @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £12.10adv
The Accidentals + Rosie Alena + Prima Queen @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £4adv
William Fitzsimmons + Jim and Sam @ Omeara | 7.30pm | £22.50adv

TUESDAY, 14 MAY
Abstract Orchestra @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15adv
Actress x Stockhausen Sin {x} II @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm | £20adv
AJR @ Hoxton Hall | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Cagework @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £5adv
G-FLIP @ The Garage | 7.30pm | £9adv
GUCCIHIGHWATERS + Sulli + JAYVEE @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £12adv
Hen Ogledd @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £14adv
Huw Stephens Presents @ The Social | 7.00pm | Free
Jakob Ogawa @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £11adv
Men I Trust @ Village Underground | 7.30pm | £15adv
Nice Biscuit @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £6.60adv
Overmono @ Corsica Studios | 8.00pm | £11adv
Philip Brooks + Lucy Whittaker + Ro @ The Victoria | 7.30pm | Free
ROBERT FORSTER @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm | £21adv
Rubio + Fernando Milagros + DJ Raff @ Paper Dress | 7.00pm | Free
Sons Of The East @ Scala | 7.30pm | £22adv
The Jungle Giants + Halfnoise @ Heaven | 7.00pm | £15.40adv
These New South Whales @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm | Free
Tim Atlas + Lyamah @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £10adv
WOOZE + WETTER @ Tamesis Dock | 8.00pm | £8.50adv

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY
Alaskalaska @ Omeara | 7.30pm | £10adv
Amahla @ St Pancras Old Church | 7.30pm | £11adv
Body Type @ Moth Club | 7.30pm | £9.50adv
Club Kuru @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £8adv
DRAHLA @ Studio 9294 | 7.30pm | £10adv
DRUGDEALER + ROBBING MILLIONS @ The Dome | 7.00pm | £9adv
ELIZABETE BALCUS + BRUNCH + JUGGS + HUGO HAMLET @ 26 Leake Street | 7.00pm | Free
Eric Clapton @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Fat White Family + Black Country + New Road + Pregoblin @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm | £20adv
Faustus @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £14adv
G-Flip @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £9adv
HAZEY JANE + THE SUNDAY SHIFT + SYMBOL SOUP @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm | £7adv
Heather Small @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £27.50adv
Jordan Rakei @ EartH | 7.30pm | Sold Out
MANDOLIN ORANGE + Michaela Anne @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Ohtis @ The Lexington | 7.00pm | £8adv
Pete Beardsworth @ Miranda at Ace Hotel | 7.30pm | £13.50adv
SAM BROOKES + GENEVIEVE DAWSON @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £10adv
Thandii @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £12.65adv
The Allergies @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15.50adv
The Little Unsaid @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £15adv
Triple One @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £10adv
Unloved @ Scala | 7.30pm | £19.25adv
Walking On Cars @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | £18adv
WEAKENED FRIENDS @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm | £6adv
Wetter + Xi + Endless Digital Birthdays + Max Bloom @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £3adv

THURSDAY, 16 MAY
All Tvvins @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £13adv
Blue Americans @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £8.50adv
BRANDT BRAUER FRICK @ Electrowerkz | 8.00pm | £12.50adv
Chapter & Verse + Delaire + The Liar @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm | £8.50adv
Dutchkid + Earl Gray Collective + Ralph Taylor @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £8adv
Eric Clapton @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Fatai + Alex Hulme @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £12.50adv
Gospeloke @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.00pm | £13adv
HAVVK + Charmpit + Scrounge + I, Doris @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £5adv
HÆLOS @ EartH | 7.30pm | £14adv
JACOB SLATER + KAYA @ 26 Leake Street | 7.00pm | Free
Joey Pecoraro @ The Old Blue Last | 7.00pm | £13.20adv
kadiata + Infamousizak + Plantboys @ The Curtain | 7.00pm | £7adv
Kofi Stone @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £8adv
Louis Cole @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15adv
Matthew and the Atlas @ Omeara | 7.30pm | Sold Out
MICHAELA ANNE @ The Islington | 8.00pm | £8adv
POTTERY + YUNG + TIÑA @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | £8adv
Samantha Fish + Curse Of Lono @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £17.50adv
Samm Henshaw @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm | £17.60adv
Sniff ‘N’ The Tears @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £14adv
Swervedriver + Rev Magnetic @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm | £18adv
TALOS @ St Stephen’s Church | 7.30pm | £15adv
The Beths @ The Dome | 7.00pm | £11adv
The Murder Capital @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £10adv
The Specials @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Tom Williams + Bryde @ Scala | 7.30pm | £13.75adv

FRIDAY, 17 MAY
Allysha Joy + Laura Misch @ XOYO | 7.30pm | £10adv
AMOS LEE + Mutlu @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Art Brut + Raketkanon + Dream Nails + Frauds + Gaffa Tape Sandy @ The Dome | 6.00pm | £16adv
BENJAMIN ZEPHANIAH & THE REVOLUTIONARY MINDS @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £25adv
Blackbeard’s Tea Party @ Mirth Marvel And Maud | 6.30pm | £10adv
CHAI @ Moth Club | 7.30pm | £12.10adv
CloseUp Festival: Childcare + Saltwater Sun + Solv + FEMME @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm | £9adv
Elephant Sessions @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £14adv
Gong + Spratleys Japs @ Oslo | 7.00pm | £20adv
Hannah Paris @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £7adv
Impulse: Four Tet + Cherrie Flava + Tenderlonious and Dennis Ayler + Gareth Sager + John Coxon @ The Social | 6.00pm | Sold Out
Joel Sarakula + The Higher Planes + Itchy Teeth @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £8adv
King Charles @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £16.50adv
KRS-One @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out
LP @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm | £26.50adv
Manic Street Preachers + Gwenno @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Projector @ The Waiting Room | 7.00pm | £6.50adv
SOAK @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.00pm | £13.50adv
Ten Tonnes + Only The Poets @ Heaven | 7.00pm | £15.40adv
The Daniel Wakeford Experience @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.30pm | £13.50adv
The Psychotic Monks @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm | Free
The Rutles @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £24.50adv
The Specials @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out
The Warbly Jets + Creatures @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm | £9adv
TIA GOSTELOW @ The Victoria | 7.30pm | £13adv
Too Many Zooz @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm | £19.50adv
Ulrich Schnauss @ EartH | 7.30pm | £17.50adv
Wild Youth + Tamzene @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £10adv
Withered Hand @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm | Sold Out
YAMA WARASHI @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | £6adv
Yizzy @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £10adv
Bradley Zero + Bok Bok + L-Vis 1990 + Ikonika + Girl Unit + Sweyn Jupiter + DJ Marfox + DJ Firmeza + DJ Nigga Fox + DJ Lycox @ XOYO | 10.30pm | £8adv+
Camden Indie Disco @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv
Session Victim + Bellaire @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £10adv

SATURDAY, 18 MAY
AMOS LEE @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Ben Russell and The Charmers + Treehouse Fire @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £8adv
CloseUp Festival: Little Cub + Wyldest + Pizzagirl + Shanghai Blues + Violet + Moon Panda And Me & The Moon + Spinn + Banfi + Arcade Hearts + Lewis Bootle + Gaspar Narby @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 1.00pm | £10adv
Crocodiles @ Moth Club | 7.00pm | £13.20adv
Daxx & Roxane + Collateral @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £10adv
Glitter Machine + Oh Baby @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £15adv
Katherine Jenkins + AJ Brown @ London Palladium | 7.30pm | £39.50adb
Laundry Day @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm | £8adv
Lola Kirke @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £10adv
London Contemporary Voices @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm | £10adv
Manic Street Preachers + Gwenno @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | Sold Out
MCABRE BROTHERS @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm | £13.20adv
Shez Raja + Dennis Rollins + PBUG @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15adv
Snakerattlers + Atomic Suplex + The Kramers @ The Victoria | 8.00pm | £5adv
Sunwatchers @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm | £11adv
The Icicle Works @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £25adv
The Pharcyde @ EartH | 7.00pm | £25adv
The Specials @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Tide Lines + Danny Starr @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £14adv
W.H Lung @ Oslo | 7.00pm | £12adv
WE ARE NOT DEVO @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | £13.20adv
Yawwn @ The Waiting Room | 7.00pm | £7.50adv
Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv
Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £5adv
Sun City @ Scala | 10.00pm | £14.30adv
Tilted @ Borderline | 11.00pm | £5adv
Tribute Disco: The Abba Sing-A-Long With Lyrics @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm | £5adv

SUNDAY, 19 MAY
Akua Naru @ Moth Club | 7.00pm | £23.65adv
AMOS LEE @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm | £30adv
Ed Motta + Mikele Montolli Trio @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £25adv
Endless Boogie + GNOB @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £15adv
Gospel Lovers Rock Event Of The Year @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £15adv
LINIKER E OS CARAMELOWS @ Omeara | 8.00pm | £18adv
Raz, Dwa, Trzy + Wazne Piosenki @ Scala | 7.00pm | £28adv
Siobhan Wilson @ The Lexington | 7.00pm | £9adv

For thousands more London gigs see here