GigList Festive Roundup: your guide to the best London gigs over Christmas and New Year, featuring DMA's, Lauren Hill, George Ezra, Nile Rogers, Wolf Alice, Black Honey, Bastille, Sigrid, Jon Hopkins, Richard Ashcroft, Dua Lipa and more.

Monday 17th December
A Soulful Christmas @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm
DMA's + Rosborough + Neon Waltz @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm
Dusty Pop Presents Misty Big Adventure @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm
Feelings Of Home: Tomorrow's Warriors And Wfrw @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm
Ginger Wildheart @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm
In Memory Of Chas Hodges @ O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire | 7.00pm
Lauryn Hill + Iamddb + Patoranking + Nao @ Wembley Arena | 6.30pm
Lewis Bootle @ Omeara | 7.00pm
Lily Allen @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm
Naomi Banks + Salliefoyeh @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm
Natalie Williams Soul Family @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Odette Peters + Lole @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm

Tuesday 18th December
Bad Sign @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm
Contra + Anil Piyanci @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm
Gamelan Winter Chimes @ Southbank Centre | 5.00pm
George Ezra & Friends @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm
Harry Marshall + Leon Coeur + Mavica @ The Lexington | 8.00pm
Idler Christmas Party: Danny Goffey @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm
John + Guru @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm
Laurence Cottle Big Band @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Lily Allen @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm
Matthew Sweet @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.00pm
Mercury Rev + Nicole Atkins @ Oslo | 7.30pm
Myrkur @ The Dome | 7.00pm
Nest Egg + The Eskimo Chain @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm
Sneakbo + Grizzley + Swarmz @ KOKO | 7.00pm

Wednesday 19th December
Adam Ant + Babyteeth @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm
Black Peaches @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm
Blanck Mass + Black Midi @ Bussey Building | 8.00pm
Circle60 Perform Sawnoff Shotgold @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm
Feelings Of Home: Streetwise Opera & Kinetika @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm
James Yorkston + Jealous Girlfriend @ The Lexington | 8.00pm
Karimthapeasant + Flare @ Phonox | 7.30pm
Nile Rodgers & Chic @ The O2 | 6.30pm
The Brand New Heavies @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
The Rebel + Dry Cleaning + Gwenifer Raymond @ The Victoria | 8.00pm
Wolf Alice + Black Honey @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm

Thursday 20th December
Adam Ant + Ten Fé @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm
Cavernzz + Deathcrash + Monzanto Sound @ The Waiting Room | 8.00pm
Ellie Goulding + Bastille + Dermot Kennedy + Dua Lipa + Grace Carter + Jax Jones + Mabel + Sigrid @ Wembley Arena | 6.30pm
House Gospel Choir @ KOKO | 7.00pm
Moine Dubh Christmas Party @ The Social | 7.00pm
Nest Collective Takeover @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm
Surfbort @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm
Tigercats + Don't Problem @ The Lexington | 7.30pm
Wolf Alice + Black Honey @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm
Cheap Thrills @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Friday 21st December
Adrenaline Animals @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm
Bombo's 1950S Tropical Party: Orchestra De Bomba + Coro De Clave @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm
Friday Lunch: Mochudi @ Southbank Centre | 1.00pm
Friday Tonic: Amaroun @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm
Mothers Little Helper + Tuppeny Bunters + Thee Dagger Debs @ The Lexington | 7.30pm
Nathan Dawe @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm
Stick In The Wheel + Cunning Folk + Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp @ Rough Trade East | 5.00pm
The Blackbyrds + The Expansions @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
The Blockheads @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm
The Twang + Mona @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 6.00pm
Thunder @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm
Tion Wayne @ KOKO | 6.00pm
Crazy Cousinz: Winter Carnival With Kenny Allstar @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm
Digitalism @ Jazz Cafe | 10.30pm
DJ Q @ Phonox | 9.30pm
Jon Hopkins + Nathan Fake + Haai + Kelly Lee Owens + DJ Nobu + Marco Shuttle + Jay Clarke @ Fabric | 11.00pm

Saturday 22nd December
Helen Love + Simon Love + La Peach @ The Lexington | 7.30pm
Richard Ashcroft @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm
The Blackbyrds + The Expansions @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
The Goldhawks @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm
Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm
Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm
Garage Nation @ Fabric | 10.00pm
Locomotive Disco: Boogie Cafe @ Oslo | 9.00pm
Maya Jane Coles + Joshua James @ XOYO | 9.30pm

Sunday 23rd December
Grace Petrie's Lefty Christmas @ Bush Hall | 6.30pm
The Cuban Brothers @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
The Maple State + Data.Select.Party @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm
Wolfsbane @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm

XMAS EVE - Monday 24th December
Nothing!

XMAS DAY - Tuesday 25th December
Nothing!

BOXING DAY - Wednesday 26th December
The London African Gospel Choir: Graceland @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm

Thursday 27th December
Joey Fourr + Pozi + Uh @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm
Leroy Hutson @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Cheap Thrills @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Friday 28th December
Beachtape + Blue Bendy + Circe @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm
Friday Lunch: Jack Stephenson-Oliver Trio @ Southbank Centre | 1.00pm
Friday Tonic: Piers James @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm
Inner-Terrestials + Stella + The Satellites @ The Lexington | 7.00pm
Leroy Hutson @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Los Pepes + Dead Meat @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm
Lovebirds @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm
Paco Osuna + Neverdogs + Dennis Christopher + Leroy Roberts @ Village Underground | 7.00pm

Saturday 29th December
Big Lad + Luminous Bodies + Lia Mice + Pet Brick + Sly & The Family Drone @ Corsica Studios | 7.30pm
Black Voices Quintet: Aretha's Anthems @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Monster Magnet + Puppy @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm
Posa + Sex Cells + Waterbaby + Laundrette @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm
Winter's A Drag @ Southbank Centre | 12.00pm
Adam Beyer @ Fabric | 11.00pm
DJ Luck & MC Neat @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm
Joe Goddard @ Phonox | 9.30pm

Sunday 30th December
Bukky Leo & Black Egypt @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm
Charismatic Megafauna + Show Boy + Rainn Byrns @ Sebright Arms | 4.00pm
Max Bloom + Hollow Gold + Kadialy Kouyaté + Sisu @ The Lexington | 12.00pm
Underworld @ Village Underground | 9.00pm

NEW YEAR'S EVE - Monday 31st December
Gilles Peterson + Sadar Bahar + Tama Sumo + Lakuti, Move D @ Oval Space | 9.00pm
Ivan Smagghe @ The Waiting Room | 10.00pm
New Year's Eve Spectacular @ Southbank Centre | 7.00pm
Noisia + My Nu Leng + Dimension + So Solid Crew + Matt Jam Lamont + Rusko + Sir Spyro @ O2 Academy Brixton | 9.00pm
NYE vs NYC @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm
Red Greg + Penya + Niji Adeleye Trio @ Jazz Cafe | 9.00pm
Scared To Dance + Average Sex @ The Victoria | 9.00pm
Club De Fromage: The New Year's Eve Spectacular @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 9.00pm
Crush: NYE Special @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm
Dancing In The Dark (80S Night) @ Moth Club | 8.00pm
Jeremy Undeground + O’Flynn + Bellaire @ XOYO | 9.30pm
Le Beat Bespoke NYE Rock N Roll Circus: Twink & The Lysergics + Embrooks + The Liquorice Experiment @ Paper Dress | 9.00pm
New Year's Eve: Young Marco + Esa @ Phonox | 9.00pm
NYE: Pendulum DJ Set + Matrix & Futurebound + DJ Fly & Mc Smoke @ Dreamland | 9.30pm
Patrick Topping + Waff + Alex Virgo + Anastasia Kristensen + Jay Clarke + Re:Ni @ Fabric | 11.00pm
Pulp Fiction A NYE Disco: Kon + Harry Wolfman @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm
The Rhythm Method + Mystery Jets @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm
The Social NYE: Madonnatron + The Rebel @ The Social | 8.00pm
Vice House Party NYE @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm

For thousands of other London gigs and events see here