GigList Roundup: your guide to the London gigs to check out this week, featuring The Horrors, Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Ross From Friends, Four Tet, Richard Hawley, Frank Carter, Take That, Wu-Tang Clan, Peter Doherty and more.

It's a bank holiday in the UK so London gigs this week start with a bang. Check out what's happening this week below and see which London gigs you cannot miss.

MONDAY, 6 MAY

Angel Haze @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £17adv Boyce Avenue + Connie Talbot @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm | £30adv Drinking Boys And Girls Choir (Rep. Of Korea) + Ghost Car @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £5.50adv Ginger And Spice W/ Eloise And The Dawn Of May @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm | Free Hezen @ Sebright Arms | 8.30pm | Free Hotel Lux @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £8.80adv Hypnotic Brass Ensemble @ Jazz Cafe | 8.00pm | £25adv Imelda May @ London Palladium | 7.00pm | £45.50adv Kiana Ledé @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.00pm | Sold Out Kiefer @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £11.50adv Kiran Leonard @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £10adv Lucidvox @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | Free Richard Hawley @ Earth | 7.30pm | Sold Out Ruston Kelly @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £12.50adv Sam Fender @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | £17adv Tom Mcguire & The Brassholes @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.00pm | Free

TUESDAY, 7 MAY

Alexander Carson @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £7.50adv Altopalo + Anais @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | TBC Boyce Avenue + Connie Talbot @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm | £30adv Can’t Swim @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £11adv Donna Missal @ LP | 7.00pm | £9.90adv Elsa Hewitt + Tracy Sada @ Rye Wax | 7.40pm | £6.50adv Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes @ Village Underground | 7.30pm | £21adv Honey Harper @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm | £12.10adv Hypnotic Brass Ensemble @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £25adv Inner Wave @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £9adv James Hersey @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm | £8adv James Yorkston + Viking Moses @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm | £14.50adv Kingswood @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm | £12adv Lewsberg @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm | Free Lowly + Dog In The Snow @ Moth Club | 7.30pm | £11adv Loyle Carner @ Roundhouse | 7.30pm | Sold Out Malihini + Diamond Thug @ The Islington | 7.30pm | £8adv Max Pope + Nzca Lines (Dj Set) @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £5adv Nov3L @ Brixton Windmill | 7.30pm | £10adv Prep @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £10adv Richard Hawley @ Earth | 7.30pm | Sold Out Rozi Plain + Pozi @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £10adv Sam Fender @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | £17adv Sasha Sloan @ Dingwalls | 7.00pm | £9.90adv Stella Donnelly + Sofia Bolt @ Scala | 7.30pm | £12.10adv Take That + Rick Astley @ The O2 | 6.00pm | £70adv+ Wives @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.00pm | Free

WEDNESDAY, 8 MAY

Altın Gün + Nice Biscuit + Ece Duzgit @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £12.50adv Any Other @ The Victoria | 7.30pm | £8adv Brutus @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm | £12adv C Duncan @ Scala | 7.30pm | £15.40adv Celeste @ Secret Location | 8.00pm | £8.60adv Connie Constance + Master Peace @ 100 Club | 7.30pm | £12.50adv Current Joys + Beachtape @ Moth Club | 7.30pm | £9.90adv Death Blooms @ The Black Heart | 8.00pm | £6.60adv Dermot Kennedy @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.30pm | Sold Out Deus + Trixie Whitely @ Electric Ballroom | 7.30pm | £22.50adv Ella Vos @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm | £10adv Ellis + Calluna + Spiritcake @ The Islington | 7.30pm | £7adv Fermez La Bouche + Eut + Walt Disco + Liily @ Notting Hill Arts Club | 7.00pm | Free Four Tet @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm | £29.50ad Girl In Red + Claud @ Heaven | 7.00pm | £13.75adv Hand Habits @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | Sold Out Joey Landreth + The Accidentals + Roman Clarke @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £17.50adv Kawala @ The Dome | 7.00pm | £10adv Kojaque @ XOYO | 7.00pm | £13.57adv Lewsberg @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm | Free Melodiesinfonie & Friends @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £8adv Oh Land @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £15adv Old Sea Brigade @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm | Free Pearl Charles + Tempesst @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £8adv Prateek Kuhad @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £7.50adv Seatbelts + Some Bodies + Ali Horn @ The Old Blue Last | 7.00pm | Free Take That + Rick Astley @ The O2 | 6.00pm | £70adv+ Tallies + Perfect Body @ The Social | 7.00pm | £5adv Tamaraebi @ The Waiting Room | 7.00pm | £6.50adv Tom Brosseau + Kristin Mcclement @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £10adv Rip: Rock Indie Pop @ Borderline | 10.30pm | £3adv

THURSDAY, 9 MAY

Anchorsong + Kiki Hitomi + Cornelia @ Scala | 7.30pm | £16.50adv Asher Roth @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm | £15adv Barb Jungr: Bob, Brel And Me @ Southbank Centre | 7.45pm | £27.50adv Beast From The East Ft. M.O.R.T + Them Moose Rush + From Another Mother @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm | £13.50adv Bike @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £8.80adv Brad Stank @ Set | 8.00pm | £6adv Chris Young @ Eventim Apollo | 7.00pm | £34.25adv Dignan Porch + Brunch + Loose Tongues @ The Victoria | 7.30pm | Free Flor @ Dingwalls | 7.00pm | £12.10adv Floral Schoppe + Jack Found + Tokyo And Rose @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | Free Four Tet @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm | Sold Out Giant Rooks @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm | £10adv Hania Rani @ St Pancras Old Church | 7.30pm | £11.50adv Is It Art? @ Bush Hall | 12.00pm | £15adv Jodie Abacus + Ruby Francis @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £12adv Kaia Kater @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £12.50adv Lena Jonsson Trio @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £12adv Liily @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm | Free Lonnie Holley + Christopher Paul Stelling @ St John on Bethnal Green | 7.30pm | £15adv Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds + Gaz Coombes @ London Palladium | 7.30pm | Sold Out Ruby Fields @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm | £11adv Take That + Rick Astley @ The O2 | 6.00pm | £70adv+ The Horrors + Giant Swan @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | £20.31adv

FRIDAY, 10 MAY

Alexis Ffrench @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm | £29adv Bdrmm + Truman Dinosaur + Afghan Sand Gang @ The Old Blue Last | 8.30pm | Free Blackout Problems & Dead Posey @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | £12.10adv Casey @ The Dome | 7.00pm | £13adv Dave Hause And The Mermaid @ Scala | 7.30pm | £19.25adv Duendita @ Southbank Centre | 5.30pm | Free Emma Stevens + Hattie Briggs @ The Victoria | 6.30pm | £14.50adv Employed To Serve @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £12.50adv J Mascis + Rosali @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm | £23.50adv Lucy Spraggan @ Omeara | 7.00pm | Sold Out Nina Harries @ Southbank Centre | 1.00pm | Free Prateek Kuhad @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £7.50adv Resonators + Wrongtom + The Ragga Twins + Dom Servini @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15adv Riz La Vie @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £10adv Surgeon + Matrixxman + Adriana Lopez @ Village Underground | 10.00pm | £20adv Take That + Rick Astley @ The O2 | 6.00pm | £70adv+ The Acoustic Project 2019 @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £7adv The Picturebooks + Johnny Halifax & The Howling Truth @ The Underworld | 6.30pm | £11adv The Sadies @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £18adv The Showshawk Duo + Benji + Hibbz @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £18adv Toshio Matsuura Group @ XOYO | 7.30pm | £13.50adv Wu-Tang Clan + Public Enemy + De La Soul + Dj Premier @ Wembley Arena | 6.00pm | Sold Out A.Skillz @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv Art Of Dark @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £5adv Bradley Zero + Omar Souleyman + Habibi Funk + Global Roots + Thris Tian + Zakia @ XOYO | 10.30pm | £8adv+ Club Valhalla: Strictly Club Music @ Oslo | 9.00pm | Free The Confederate Dead + The Night Time Sugar Band + T.A. Wright & Orchestra Fantasma @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £5adv

SATURDAY, 11 MAY

Alex Smoke’s Wraetlic + Flies+Flies + Jlte @ SET | 9.00pm | £5adv Ana Popovic + Ben Poole @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £20adv Balafre + Violet Haze + Myles Morgan @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £5adv Better Oblivion Community Center @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | £25adv Casey @ The Dome | 7.00pm | £13adv Dark Forest + Vultures Vengeance + Lunar Shadow @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm | £10adv Disturbed @ Alexandra Palace | 7.30pm | Sold Out Guns N Wankers + Spoilers @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | Sold Out Hungry Heart: Ultimate Springsteen Night @ Bush Hall | 7.00pm | £10adv Jocelyn Brown @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £35adv Lower Than Atlantis @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | £22.50adv Nice Biscuit @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.00pm | Free Patty Griffin + Erika Wennerstrom @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm | £25adv Ross From Friends @ EartH | 7.00pm | Sold Out Susto @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £15adv Tilted @ Borderline | 11.00pm | £5adv Weatherstate @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | Free Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv Dancing In The Dark (80S Night) @ Moth Club | 10.00pm | £6.50adv Enemy Of The People + Dead Coast + The Pink Diamond Revue + Noise Noir @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £5adv Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £5adv Urban World X Lady Leshurr (Live) @ Scala | 10.00pm | £11adv

SUNDAY, 12 MAY

Be Forest @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm | £11adv Big Joanie + Emily Breeze + Ye Nuns @ The Lexington | 2.00pm | £6adv Dessa @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £16adv Dimitri From Paris @ Phonox | 4.00pm | £10adv Jocelyn Brown @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £35adv Koenji Hyakkei @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £14.30adv No Frills Folk Club @ Brixton Windmill | 7.00pm | Free Noteworthy! @ Paper Dress | 6.00pm | Free Peter Doherty & The Puta Madres @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm | £30adv Planet @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm | Free Sf9 @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 6.30pm | £50adv The Aussie Bbq London: Swayze & The Ghosts + Cable Ties + Cousin Tony’s Brand New Firebird + Kaiit + The Dawn Of May + Dobby @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 12.00pm | £12adv Search thousands more London gigs here. Photo credit: Peter Troest