GigList Roundup: your guide to the London gigs to check out this week, featuring Alaskalaska, Art Brut, Club Kuru, The Specials, All Tvvins, Lola Kirke, W.H Lung, Hælos, Manic Street Preachers, Ten Tonnes, Eric Clapton and more.

With summer starting to emerge the London gigs schedule is hotting up. Check out what's happening this week below and see which London gigs you cannot miss.

MONDAY, 6 MAY

Alfa Mist @ Village Underground | 7.30pm | Sold Out Cable Ties @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm | Free Charly Bliss @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £10adv Emilie Kahn @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £9.90adv Eric Clapton @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out Giungla @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm | £8.25adv Jake Shimabukuro @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £25adv JOCELYN BROWN @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £35adv NICE BISCUIT @ Sebright Arms | 7.00pm | Free Rika @ Thousand Island | 8.00pm | Sold Out Shlohmo @ Corsica Studios | 8.00pm | Sold Out Siobhan Miller @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £14adv Soaked Oats @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £8adv Still Woozy @ Dingwalls | 7.30pm | Sold Out Stonefield @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £12.10adv The Accidentals + Rosie Alena + Prima Queen @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £4adv William Fitzsimmons + Jim and Sam @ Omeara | 7.30pm | £22.50adv

TUESDAY, 14 MAY

Abstract Orchestra @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15adv Actress x Stockhausen Sin {x} II @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm | £20adv AJR @ Hoxton Hall | 7.00pm | Sold Out Cagework @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £5adv G-FLIP @ The Garage | 7.30pm | £9adv GUCCIHIGHWATERS + Sulli + JAYVEE @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £12adv Hen Ogledd @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £14adv Huw Stephens Presents @ The Social | 7.00pm | Free Jakob Ogawa @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £11adv Men I Trust @ Village Underground | 7.30pm | £15adv Nice Biscuit @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £6.60adv Overmono @ Corsica Studios | 8.00pm | £11adv Philip Brooks + Lucy Whittaker + Ro @ The Victoria | 7.30pm | Free ROBERT FORSTER @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm | £21adv Rubio + Fernando Milagros + DJ Raff @ Paper Dress | 7.00pm | Free Sons Of The East @ Scala | 7.30pm | £22adv The Jungle Giants + Halfnoise @ Heaven | 7.00pm | £15.40adv These New South Whales @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm | Free Tim Atlas + Lyamah @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £10adv WOOZE + WETTER @ Tamesis Dock | 8.00pm | £8.50adv

WEDNESDAY, 15 MAY

Alaskalaska @ Omeara | 7.30pm | £10adv Amahla @ St Pancras Old Church | 7.30pm | £11adv Body Type @ Moth Club | 7.30pm | £9.50adv Club Kuru @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £8adv DRAHLA @ Studio 9294 | 7.30pm | £10adv DRUGDEALER + ROBBING MILLIONS @ The Dome | 7.00pm | £9adv ELIZABETE BALCUS + BRUNCH + JUGGS + HUGO HAMLET @ 26 Leake Street | 7.00pm | Free Eric Clapton @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out Fat White Family + Black Country + New Road + Pregoblin @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm | £20adv Faustus @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £14adv G-Flip @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £9adv HAZEY JANE + THE SUNDAY SHIFT + SYMBOL SOUP @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm | £7adv Heather Small @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £27.50adv Jordan Rakei @ EartH | 7.30pm | Sold Out MANDOLIN ORANGE + Michaela Anne @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out Ohtis @ The Lexington | 7.00pm | £8adv Pete Beardsworth @ Miranda at Ace Hotel | 7.30pm | £13.50adv SAM BROOKES + GENEVIEVE DAWSON @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £10adv Thandii @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £12.65adv The Allergies @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15.50adv The Little Unsaid @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £15adv Triple One @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £10adv Unloved @ Scala | 7.30pm | £19.25adv Walking On Cars @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | £18adv WEAKENED FRIENDS @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm | £6adv Wetter + Xi + Endless Digital Birthdays + Max Bloom @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm | £3adv

THURSDAY, 16 MAY

All Tvvins @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £13adv Blue Americans @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £8.50adv BRANDT BRAUER FRICK @ Electrowerkz | 8.00pm | £12.50adv Chapter & Verse + Delaire + The Liar @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm | £8.50adv Dutchkid + Earl Gray Collective + Ralph Taylor @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £8adv Eric Clapton @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out Fatai + Alex Hulme @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £12.50adv Gospeloke @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.00pm | £13adv HAVVK + Charmpit + Scrounge + I, Doris @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £5adv HÆLOS @ EartH | 7.30pm | £14adv JACOB SLATER + KAYA @ 26 Leake Street | 7.00pm | Free Joey Pecoraro @ The Old Blue Last | 7.00pm | £13.20adv kadiata + Infamousizak + Plantboys @ The Curtain | 7.00pm | £7adv Kofi Stone @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £8adv Louis Cole @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15adv Matthew and the Atlas @ Omeara | 7.30pm | Sold Out MICHAELA ANNE @ The Islington | 8.00pm | £8adv POTTERY + YUNG + TIÑA @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | £8adv Samantha Fish + Curse Of Lono @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £17.50adv Samm Henshaw @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm | £17.60adv Sniff ‘N’ The Tears @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £14adv Swervedriver + Rev Magnetic @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm | £18adv TALOS @ St Stephen’s Church | 7.30pm | £15adv The Beths @ The Dome | 7.00pm | £11adv The Murder Capital @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £10adv The Specials @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out Tom Williams + Bryde @ Scala | 7.30pm | £13.75adv

FRIDAY, 17 MAY

Allysha Joy + Laura Misch @ XOYO | 7.30pm | £10adv AMOS LEE + Mutlu @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm | Sold Out Art Brut + Raketkanon + Dream Nails + Frauds + Gaffa Tape Sandy @ The Dome | 6.00pm | £16adv BENJAMIN ZEPHANIAH & THE REVOLUTIONARY MINDS @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £25adv Blackbeard’s Tea Party @ Mirth Marvel And Maud | 6.30pm | £10adv CHAI @ Moth Club | 7.30pm | £12.10adv CloseUp Festival: Childcare + Saltwater Sun + Solv + FEMME @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm | £9adv Elephant Sessions @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £14adv Gong + Spratleys Japs @ Oslo | 7.00pm | £20adv Hannah Paris @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £7adv Impulse: Four Tet + Cherrie Flava + Tenderlonious and Dennis Ayler + Gareth Sager + John Coxon @ The Social | 6.00pm | Sold Out Joel Sarakula + The Higher Planes + Itchy Teeth @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £8adv King Charles @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £16.50adv KRS-One @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out LP @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm | £26.50adv Manic Street Preachers + Gwenno @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | Sold Out Projector @ The Waiting Room | 7.00pm | £6.50adv SOAK @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.00pm | £13.50adv Ten Tonnes + Only The Poets @ Heaven | 7.00pm | £15.40adv The Daniel Wakeford Experience @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.30pm | £13.50adv The Psychotic Monks @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm | Free The Rutles @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £24.50adv The Specials @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out The Warbly Jets + Creatures @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm | £9adv TIA GOSTELOW @ The Victoria | 7.30pm | £13adv Too Many Zooz @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm | £19.50adv Ulrich Schnauss @ EartH | 7.30pm | £17.50adv Wild Youth + Tamzene @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £10adv Withered Hand @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm | Sold Out YAMA WARASHI @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | £6adv Yizzy @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £10adv Bradley Zero + Bok Bok + L-Vis 1990 + Ikonika + Girl Unit + Sweyn Jupiter + DJ Marfox + DJ Firmeza + DJ Nigga Fox + DJ Lycox @ XOYO | 10.30pm | £8adv+ Camden Indie Disco @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv Session Victim + Bellaire @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £10adv

SATURDAY, 18 MAY

AMOS LEE @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm | Sold Out Ben Russell and The Charmers + Treehouse Fire @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £8adv CloseUp Festival: Little Cub + Wyldest + Pizzagirl + Shanghai Blues + Violet + Moon Panda And Me & The Moon + Spinn + Banfi + Arcade Hearts + Lewis Bootle + Gaspar Narby @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 1.00pm | £10adv Crocodiles @ Moth Club | 7.00pm | £13.20adv Daxx & Roxane + Collateral @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £10adv Glitter Machine + Oh Baby @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £15adv Katherine Jenkins + AJ Brown @ London Palladium | 7.30pm | £39.50adb Laundry Day @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm | £8adv Lola Kirke @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £10adv London Contemporary Voices @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm | £10adv Manic Street Preachers + Gwenno @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | Sold Out MCABRE BROTHERS @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm | £13.20adv Shez Raja + Dennis Rollins + PBUG @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £15adv Snakerattlers + Atomic Suplex + The Kramers @ The Victoria | 8.00pm | £5adv Sunwatchers @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm | £11adv The Icicle Works @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £25adv The Pharcyde @ EartH | 7.00pm | £25adv The Specials @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out Tide Lines + Danny Starr @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £14adv W.H Lung @ Oslo | 7.00pm | £12adv WE ARE NOT DEVO @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | £13.20adv Yawwn @ The Waiting Room | 7.00pm | £7.50adv Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £5adv Sun City @ Scala | 10.00pm | £14.30adv Tilted @ Borderline | 11.00pm | £5adv Tribute Disco: The Abba Sing-A-Long With Lyrics @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm | £5adv

SUNDAY, 19 MAY

Akua Naru @ Moth Club | 7.00pm | £23.65adv AMOS LEE @ Union Chapel | 7.30pm | £30adv Ed Motta + Mikele Montolli Trio @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £25adv Endless Boogie + GNOB @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £15adv Gospel Lovers Rock Event Of The Year @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £15adv LINIKER E OS CARAMELOWS @ Omeara | 8.00pm | £18adv Raz, Dwa, Trzy + Wazne Piosenki @ Scala | 7.00pm | £28adv Siobhan Wilson @ The Lexington | 7.00pm | £9adv For thousands more London gigs see here