GigList Roundup: your guide to the London events to check out this week, featuring Du Blonde, The Lemon Twigs, The Struts, Octavian, Yola, Cory Wong, Orville Peck, Sean McGowan and more.

MONDAY, 25 FEBRUARY
Drenge @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm | Entry With Purchase
Eric Benét @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £29.50adv
Gaahls Wyrd + Tribulations @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm | £25.85adv
Junius Meyvant @ Village Underground | 7.30pm | £14adv
THE JAPANESE HOUSE + BEABADOOBEE @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm | Sold Out
The Showcase Tour @ Camden Assembly | 6.00pm | £8adv
TWO DAY LISTING + SUNNBRELLA + TOOTHPASTE @ The Old Blue Last | 7.00pm | Free
Play @ XOYO | 10.00pm | £3adv+

TUESDAY, 26 FEBRUARY
Alabaster De Plume @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £5adv
Charlie Cunningham @ Omeara | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Daniel Brandt & Eternal Something + Daniel Thorne @ Corsica Studios | 7.30pm | £13adv
Du Blonde @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £10adv
Emily King @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Eric Benét @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £29.50adv
Hugo Barriol @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm | £8adv
Jeremy Zucker @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm | TBC
Lauren Aquilina + Call Me Loop @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £12adv
MUCKSPREADER + GG SKIPS + DREAM IN A TEACUP @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.00pm | Free
Palace @ Village Underground | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Stoner @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £5.50adv
Tank and The Bangas @ Electric Ballroom | 7.00pm | £24.90adv
The Armed @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm | £15adv
THE LOTTERY WINNERS @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | Free
The Struts @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | £22.10adv
Ugly + Little Hand Feet + Kill Liz + Lemondaze @ The Victoria | 7.00pm | Free
Yota @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £13.50adv
Sneak @ XOYO | 10.00pm | £5adv+

WEDNESDAY, 27 FEBRUARY
Alffa + Accu + Private World @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £7.70adv
Bill Kirchen Band @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £17.50adv
Bishop Gunn @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm | £10adv
Boy Harsher @ Heaven | 7.00pm | £12adv
CID RIM @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm | Free
Counters Creek @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £10adv
Daniel Land @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £6adv
Die Selektion @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £8.80adv
EUT + Walt Disco + Getrz @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm | Free
Godsmack + Like A Storm @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm | £28.50adv
GoodLuck @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £18adv
Jerome Thomas + Serious Klein @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £10adv
JOAQUIN GARCIA + DAUDI MATSIKO @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm | Free
Josin @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm | £8.50adv
Joy Crookes @ Omeara | 7.30pm | Sold Out
Junodef + Oh800 + Ugly @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm | £5adv
Kalin White @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm | £8adv
Mothers + CLÉMENTINE MARCH + CALLUNA @ Oslo | 7.30pm | £12adv
Shay D + Truemendous + DJ Ellie Prohan + Bobbie Johnson @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £10adv
The Lemon Twigs + MATT MALTESE @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm | £20adv
혁오 (hyukoh) @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out

THURSDAY, 28 FEBRUARY
ANOTHER SKY @ Rich Mix | 7.30pm | £9adv
CHAPPAQUA WRESTLING + ST MARTIINS + OH BROTHER @ Sebright Arms | 7.00pm | Free
Cult of the Damned @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £12.50adv
Elsa Hewitt + Hector Plimmer @ The Glove That Fits | 8.00pm | £6.50adv
EMILY CAPELL @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £10adv
Gaudi & Almamegretta Dub Box + MC Danny Lawda + Miss Fritty @ Scala | 7.30pm | £12adv
Gus Dapperton @ Oval Space | 7.00pm | £18adv
HIGHASAKITE + Tamu Massif @ Heaven | 6.30pm | £16adv
Leif Erikson + BROOKE BENTHAM + EASTERN BARBERS @ The Dome | 8.00pm | £10adv
Malory @ Borderline | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Octavian @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm | Sold Out
ORVILLE PECK + JAMES BURGESS @ The Islington | 7.30pm | £7adv
Park Hotel + Yehan @ The Lexington | 8.00pm | £8adv
PLYA @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm | £9.90adv
Ruts DC + The Professionals @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm | £23.75adv
SAM FENDER @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm | Sold Out
SELFWORTH + BLACK COAST + PENGSHUI @ The Old Blue Last | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Snapped Ankles @ Oslo | 7.30pm | Sold Out
SOHAM DE @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £7adv
The College Dropout: An Orchestral Rendition Of Kanye West @ XOYO | 7.00pm | £17.16adv
The Dunts @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm | £8.50adv
THE TWILIGHT SAD + A Mote Of Dust @ Electric Ballroom | 7.00pm | Sold Out
THIS IS REG @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £14adv
Tiana Major9 @ Hoxton Hall | 7.30pm | £11adv
Troye Sivan @ Eventim Apollo | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Two Tribes @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm | £5.50adv
Villagers + Gwenno @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm | £22.50adv
Yola @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm | Entry With Purchase
Your Mum’s House @ XOYO | 10.00pm | £5adv+

FRIDAY, 1 MARCH
Breaka + Adam Pits @ The Waiting Room | 10.00pm | £5.50adv
Broncho @ Moth Club | 7.00pm | £14.30adv
Cash @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £16.35adv
Cory Wong @ Omeara | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Demob Happy @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £13.20adv
ESG + GALAXIANS @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £30adv
Japanese Television @ The Social | 8.00pm | Free
Lomepal @ Borderline | 7.00pm | Sold Out
Megan Davies @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm | £20adv
ORVILLE PECK @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm | £7adv
Parov Stelar @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm | £37.50adv
Pop Evil @ O2 Academy Islington | 6.00pm | £17.40adv
Protection Spells + Whitelands @ The Victoria | 7.30pm | Free
Storm The Palace @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm | £5adv
Sugar Candy Mountain @ The Lexington | 7.30pm | £7.50adv
TAMIA @ KOKO | 6.00pm | £24.75adv
The Rainband + The White Lakes @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm | £7adv
THE ZEROS + JOHNNY THROTTLE + THE SPEEDWAYS @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm | £16.50adv
Tommy Cash @ Electric Ballroom | 6.30pm | £16adv
Tova @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £7adv
WHILE SHE SLEEPS + Stray From The Path + Trash Boat + Landmvrks @ Roundhouse | 7.00pm | £17.50adv
Andy C + Camo & Krooked + Harriet Jaxxon + Very Special Guest @ XOYO | 9.30pm | Sold Out
Buffalo Boogie @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm | Free
Club Valhalla: Strictly Party Music @ Oslo | 9.00pm | £5adv
Face Down: London’s Biggest Rock Night @ Scala | 10.00pm | £8.80adv
Heard It Through The Grapevine @ Moth Club | 10.00pm | £5.50adv
Imperio Bamba + Explosive Nzakomba + Pacific Socialism DJs @ Paper Dress | 7.30pm | £5adv
Jauz + Macky Gee + Darkzy + Turno @ Printworks | 8.00pm | Sold Out
Michael Bibi @ Fabric | 11.00pm | Sold Out
Midland @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £20adv
Pump Up The Jam: 90’s Rave @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv

SATURDAY, 2 MARCH
Cory Wong @ Omeara | 7.00pm | £15adv
Dam @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm | £19.50adv
Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon @ Brixton Windmill | 7.00pm | £6adv
JEAN-MICHEL BLAIS @ Southbank Centre | 7.00pm | £13.50adv
Kioko @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm | £9adv
Nick Brewer @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm | £10adv
Orville Peck @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm | £7.70adv
P.O.D. | Alien Ant Farm + ’68 @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 6.00pm | £26.50adv
Saint Raymond @ The Garage | 7.00pm | £16adv
Sean McGowan + Brand New Friend @ Borderline | 7.00pm | £12adv
Teeth Of The Sea @ Moth Club | 7.00pm | £11adv
Tragedy + Tenacious G + The Abba Stripes @ The Lexington | 7.00pm | £16.80adv
Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm | £5adv
Dutty Disco: 30 Years Of De La Soul Special @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 9.00pm | £5adv
Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm | £5adv
General Public 4th Birthday: DemiGosh + Ashden + Caleb Kunle + Eliza Rose DJ @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm | £5adv
Heartless In The Manor @ Scala | 10.00pm | £11adv
Joey Negro + Joshua James @ XOYO | 9.30pm | £8adv+
Locomotive Disco: Four Tit @ Oslo | 9.00pm | £5adv
Peggy Gou + Special Guest TBA + Levon Vincent + Anna Wall + Luigi Madonna + Terry Francis @ Fabric | 11.00pm | £19adv

SUNDAY, 3 MARCH
Easymess + Vicky Sometani + Dreuw @ Paper Dress | 7.00pm | £5adv
Kalpa + The Collier + Kwaku Asante + Matilda Eyre + Freddie Long + Monty Taft @ Notting Hill Arts Club | 6.00pm | £8adv
Pablo Alborán @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.30pm | £26.88adv
The Number Ones + Boss + Hygiene @ The Lexington | 7.00pm | £8.50adv
Fabrizio Maurizi + Matteo Manzini + Jacob Husley @ Fabric | 11.00pm | £10adv

Search from thousands of other London events here