London Gigs This Week | 26th November

London Gigs This Week | 26th November GigList Roundup: your guide to the gigs London has to offer this week, featuring Hinds, Drahla, Julia Jacklin, Lola Kirke, The Soft Moon, Free Love, Still Corners, Squid, Shame, Sorry, Lucia, Girl Ray, Shopping, Sports Team and more.
Posted: 26 November 2018 Words: GigList Team

GigList Roundup: your guide to the gigs London has to offer this week, featuring Hinds, Drahla, Lola Kirke, Self-Esteem, The Soft Moon, Free Love, Still Corners, Squid, Shame, Sorry, Lucia, Girl Ray, Shopping, Sports Team, Sink Ya Teeth and more.

Monday, 26th November

3 Psalms @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm Aborted + Cryptopsy @ The Dome | 7.00pm Charlie Hole @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm Chris Garneau @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm Drahla + Sleep Eaters + Ice Baths @ 100 Club | 7.30pm Eliza Shaddad + Carmody @ Oslo | 7.30pm Isaac Gracie @ EartH | 7.30pm Man Without Country + Empathy Test @ The Old Blue Last | 7.00pm Maren Morris @ Omeara | 7.00pm Mésange @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm Middle Kids @ Village Underground | 7.30pm Morgan James @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Nicholas Allbrook (Pond) + Peter Bibby @ The Victoria | 8.00pm Robert Finley + Elles Bailey @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm Toby Corton And His Band By Chance @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm Tom Misch @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm Vulgarians + Frauds @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm Wesley Gonzalez @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm

Tuesday, 27th November

Adult. + Vogue.Noir @ Electrowerkz | 7.30pm Beak> + Unmoor Kiva @ The Dome | 7.00pm Billy Ocean @ Royal Albert Hall | 7.00pm Ciircus Street @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm Daniel Armstrong + Billy Boguard @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm Denzel Himself @ Redon | 7.00pm Everything Everything @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm Evidence @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Gaygirl + Alice & The Bugs + Richies + Honkies @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm Hannah Rose Platt @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm Jain @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm Joseph J Jones @ Bethnal Green Working Men’s Club | 7.30pm Julia Jacklin + Jade Imagine @ Omeara | 7.00pm Kiran Leonard + Pozi @ Moth Club | 7.30pm Lola Kirke @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm Lydmor @ The Waiting Room | 7.00pm Matt Maltese + Fur + Anna B Savage @ EartH | 7.00pm My Brightest Diamond + Ian Chang @ Oslo | 7.30pm Pia Fraus + Spinning Coin @ The Victoria | 8.00pm Piroshka @ The Lexington | 8.00pm Ryley Walker + Andrew Tuttle + Container @ Scala | 7.30pm Saintseneca @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm Skrapz + Suspect @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm Steven Adams & The French Drops @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Casey Lowry + Emily Burns + Askjell @ Zigfrid von Underbelly | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Ed The Dog + Himalayas + Fuzzy Sun @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Jvck James + Kara Marni + Wooze @ The Curtain | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Kawala + Jeffe + Millie Turner @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Kwengface + Blackwave + Ren @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Squid + Krush Puppies + Emerson Snowe @ The Macbeth | 7.30pm The Night Shift @ Camden Assembly | 7.30pm The Tuts + Wutip + Upset Stomach @ Bermondsey Social Club | 7.00pm The Twilight Sad @ Bush Hall | 7.30pm Uranium Club + Sauna Youth + Scrap Brain @ Boston Music Room | 8.00pm

Wednesday, 28th November

808Ink @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Afro B @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm Auntie Flo @ Ghost Notes | 7.30pm Bars And Melody @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm Benny Mails @ Bermondsey Social Club | 7.30pm Clean Cut Kid + Peachfuzz @ Omeara | 7.00pm Duotone @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm Hawklords @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm Hudson Taylor + Orla Gartland @ KOKO | 7.00pm Hugar + Nico Casal @ St Pancras Old Church | 7.30pm It It Anita + Ltnt + Exoskeletons @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm Lanark Artefax @ EartH | 7.30pm Mellt + Marged + Names @ The Lexington | 7.00pm Mohit + Qlowski + Jealous Of The Birds @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm Mouse Outfit @ The Garage | 7.00pm Pale Grey @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm Paul Smith @ Moth Club | 8.00pm Raleigh Ritchie @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm Rina Mushonga + Sølv + Mantaraybryn @ Notting Hill Arts Club | 7.00pm The Abcd Tour @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.30pm The Alarm + Ryan Hamilton & The Harlequin Ghosts @ London ULU | 7.00pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Bríet + Jc Stewart + Shey Baba @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Duendita + Jockstrap + Walt Disco @ The Macbeth | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Indoor Pets + Zuzu + Lucia @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Mathilda Homer + Rebecca Garton + Bobbie @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm The Soft Moon + Hide @ Scala | 7.30pm The Wandering Hearts + Fiona Bevan + Ruston Kelly @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.00pm Thyla @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm Thyla @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm Trampolene + The Surrenders + Lacuna Bloome @ Dingwalls | 7.00pm Wet @ Oslo | 7.30pm Who We Be: Aj Tracey + Craig David + French Montana + Ghetts + Lethal Bizzle + Not3S + Raye + Tory Lanez + Craig David’S Ts5 @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm Young Monarch + Young Horses @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm

Thursday, 29th November

Barbudo @ The Victoria | 7.30pm Bring Me The Horizon + Yonaka @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm Broods + Bad Sounds @ The Dome | 7.00pm Calpurnia + Jerry Williams @ KOKO | 7.00pm Children Of Zeus @ Ghost Notes | 7.00pm Cosmo Sheldrake + I See Rivers @ EartH | 7.00pm Do Nothing @ Old Queens Head | 7.30pm Everyone You Know @ Ace Hotel | 7.30pm Finch & The Forest @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm Free Love @ Folklore | 7.00pm Friendly Fires + Space Dimension Controller + Vonica @ Oval Space | 7.30pm Gurr + Kid Kapichi @ The Garage | 7.00pm Jo Harman & Oli Rockberger @ St Pancras Old Church | 7.00pm Kaukolampi @ The Waiting Room | 7.30pm Lauran Hibberd + Kyan + Wyldest @ Sebright Arms | 7.00pm Lo Fang @ St Matthias’ Church | 7.30pm Louis Iii + Yasmin Hass-Sinclair @ Thousand Island | 7.00pm Love Sick @ Bermondsey Social Club | 7.30pm Neue Grafik Ensemble + Kwake Bass + Maps + Bradley Zero @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Paul Jacobs @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.00pm Soak + Odina @ Omeara | 7.30pm Starsailor + Chris Helme + Tom Speight @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm Still Corners + Psychic Corners @ The Pickle Factory | 8.00pm Tankus The Henge @ 100 Club | 7.30pm The Field + Thomas Ragsdale @ Corsica Studios | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Connie Constance + Self Esteem + L Devine @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Fontaines D.C. + The Howl And The Hum + Chappaqua Wrestling @ The Macbeth | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Sam Tompkins + Nia Wyn + Dayo Bello @ Zigfrid von Underbelly | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Skynd + Sick Joy + Penelope Isles @ The Old Blue Last | 7.30pm The Great Escape First Fifty: Stream Down + Radiant Children + Tiana Major 9 @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm The Orielles + Squid @ Heaven | 7.30pm The Snuts @ Camden Assembly | 7.30pm Trevor Moss And Hannah Lou @ Rough Trade East | 1.00pm Wesley Fuller @ Brixton Windmill | 8.00pm Bad Kids @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Friday, 30th November

Bell Witch + Pantheist @ The Dome | 7.30pm Bernhoft & The Fashion Bruises + Lawrence @ Islington Assembly Hall | 7.30pm Bring Me The Horizon + Marmozets + The Xcerts @ Alexandra Palace | 6.30pm Calpurnia @ Rough Trade East | 7.00pm Damanek + Southern Empire @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm Ebenezer + Jaz Karis + Levelle London + Jamo Beatz @ Hackney Showroom | 7.00pm Finn Collinson @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm Gorgeous Bully + Mice On Mars + The Queen’S Head + Italia 90 @ The Old Blue Last | 8.00pm Heaven 17 @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm Hen Ogledd @ Courtyard Theatre | 7.30pm Hidden Orchestra @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm Insólito Universo @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.30pm John Otway Big Band + Dr Rob & The Radi8Ors @ Borderline | 7.00pm Kit Trigg + Carnival Club @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm Lola Kirke + Hannah Read @ The Lexington | 7.30pm Lolo Zouaï @ Corsica Studios | 7.00pm Lydian Collective @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm Nimmo + Ider + Girli + Hannah Holland @ House of Vans | 7.30pm Odezenne @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Paws + Daddy Issues @ Moth Club | 7.00pm Peaness + Flirting @ The Victoria | 7.30pm Ride @ Dreamland | 7.30pm River Whyless @ Sebright Arms | 7.30pm Shame + Sorry + Fontaines Dc @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm Simon Love And The Old Romantics + Veda Black + Geno Carrapetta & Gentle Friends @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm Skegss + Dumb Punts @ The Garage | 7.00pm The Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra @ Jazz Cafe | 10.30pm The Lounge Kittens + Plastic Jeezus @ St Pancras Old Church | 8.00pm The Ninth Wave @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 7.30pm Triptides @ The Shacklewell Arms | 7.30pm Buffalo Boogie @ Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen | 8.00pm Green Velvet + Mele + Doorly + Griff + Low Steppa + Tommy Vercetti + Kinnerman + Alisha @ Fabric | 11.00pm Hunee + Beautiful Swimmers + Sassy J + Phuong Dan + Chris Menist @ XOYO | 9.30pm Norman Jay + Nicky Siano + Marshall Jefferson @ Electric Brixton | 10.00pm Total Raggaeton @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm

Saturday, 1st December

As It Is + Trash Boat + Holding Absence + Courage My Love @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm Becca Mancari + Jade Imagine @ Oslo | 7.00pm Caliban + Lionheart @ The Dome | 7.00pm Conan + Conjurer @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm Dat Brass @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm Defenders Of Style @ Jazz Cafe | 7.00pm Glenn Tilbrook @ Union Chapel | 7.00pm Groove Armada @ Electric Brixton | 7.30pm Hinds + Girl Ray + Sports Team + Shopping + Otzeki + Alien Tango + Jessica’S Brother @ EartH | 2.00pm Holly Golightly + The Senior Service Featuring Graham Day @ The Lexington | 8.00pm Mo Evans + Lefteris Moumtzis + Tangerinecat + Alice Zawadzki + Soundspecies + Belle Bete @ The Yellow House | 3.00pm Oh Gunquit + Green Seagull @ Paper Dress | 7.45pm Pardans @ The Shacklewell Arms | 8.00pm Sam Lavery @ Thousand Island | 6.30pm Sink Ya Teeth @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm Tea Street Band @ The Slaughtered Lamb | 7.30pm Tesseract + Between The Buried And Me + Plini @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 7.00pm The Courteeners + Gerry Cinnamon + Zuzu @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm The Fernweh @ Moth Club | 7.00pm The Heliocentrics @ Hangar | 9.00pm The Menstrual Cramps + Pussyliquor + Charismatic Megafauna + Secret Power @ The Victoria | 7.00pm Underworld @ Village Underground | 9.00pm Uroboro @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 9.00pm Craig Richards + Seth Troxler + Francois X + Broken English Club + I Hate Models + Faux Naif @ Fabric | 11.00pm Crush @ Camden Assembly | 9.30pm Esa @ Phonox | 9.30pm Heard It Through The Grapevine @ Moth Club | 8.00pm Hunee + Powder + Orpheu The Wizard + Cosmic Slop + Jonny Rock @ XOYO | 9.30pm Locomotive Disco: Toy Tonics @ Oslo | 9.00pm Matt Jam Lamont Presents ‘History Of Garage & Bass’ @ Dreamland | 7.30pm

Sunday, 2nd December

And One + Leaether Strip @ O2 Academy Islington | 7.00pm Babybird @ Oslo | 7.30pm Blac Rabbit @ Sebright Arms | 8.00pm Brothers Osborne + Lucie Silvas @ O2 Forum Kentish Town | 7.00pm Christmas Communion: Jade Bird + Sea Girls + Apre + Another Sky + Billie Marten + Matt Maltese @ Notting Hill Arts Club | 6.00pm Escape The Noise @ Camden Assembly | 7.00pm Federico Albanese @ Southbank Centre | 7.45pm Gilles Peterson + Patrick Forge @ Dingwalls | 12.30pm Jon Cleary @ Jazz Cafe | 8.00pm Karmamoi + Midnight Sun + Talitha Rise @ Boston Music Room | 7.00pm Maarja Nuut & Ruum @ The Lexington | 7.00pm Mala & The Outlook Orchestra @ Southbank Centre | 7.30pm Oh Brother @ Servant Jazz Quarters | 7.00pm Sevendust + All That Remains @ Electric Brixton | 7.00pm Sundays At Phonox: Sven Väth @ Phonox | 4.00pm The Bronx + Flogging Molly + Face To Face + Lost In Stereo @ O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire | 6.00pm Underworld @ Village Underground | 9.00pm You Me At Six @ O2 Academy Brixton | 7.00pm Zeal & Ardor + Blanket @ Electric Ballroom | 6.00pm Pig&Dan + Mc Conrad + Christian Smith + Isaac @ Fabric | 11.00pm Catch up with our latest live reviews here. Photography: Free Love

More from buzz